mi-véraison

German translation: Ausdünnung der Trauben vor dem Weichwerden

19:29 Dec 14, 2010
French to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
French term or phrase: mi-véraison
Die véraison ist die Färbung bzw. der Farbumschlag der Trauben. Aber hier geht es um die "élimination des grappes de maturité hétérogène à mi-véraison". Ich finde nichts Elegantes bzw. keinen Fachausdruck für die ***mi-véraison***. Kennt jemand einen deutschen Begriff?
Heidi Fayolle
France
German translation:Ausdünnung der Trauben vor dem Weichwerden
Explanation:
Das lese ich aus meinen Referenz-Beiträgen.
Selected response from:

belitrix
Grading comment
Das ist es. Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Mitte / Hälfte der Reifezeit
eve56 (X)
3Ausdünnung der Trauben vor dem Weichwerden
belitrix


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mitte / Hälfte der Reifezeit


Explanation:
.

eve56 (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank fürs Mithelfen.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausdünnung der Trauben vor dem Weichwerden


Explanation:
Das lese ich aus meinen Referenz-Beiträgen.

belitrix
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Das ist es. Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search