Pour en revenir à...

Greek translation: για να επιστρέψουμε

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Pour en revenir à...
Greek translation:για να επιστρέψουμε
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

07:07 May 18, 2006
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Pour en revenir à...
no context.

I need just an expression for a paper I am writing....

"Pour en revenir au but de votre site web...."
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
για να επιστρέψετε;;;
Explanation:
λίγο κείμενο παρακάτω δεν έχει?...?
Selected response from:

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Grading comment
Μερσί, καλησπέρα...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4για να επιστρέψετε;;;
Helen Chrysanthopoulou
3για να γυρίσετε ;;
thomastr


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
για να γυρίσετε ;;


Explanation:
χωρίς συμφραζόμενα με βάση το παράδειγμα και τα ελληνικά sites

thomastr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
για να επιστρέψετε;;;


Explanation:
λίγο κείμενο παρακάτω δεν έχει?...?

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Μερσί, καλησπέρα...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
11 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Nick Lingris: Ή "Για να επανέλθω...". Εξαρτάται από το υποκείμενο που ακολουθεί.
3 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
6 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!

agree  Valentini Mellas
8 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search