préqualifié

Greek translation: προαναφερόμενος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:préqualifié
Greek translation:προαναφερόμενος
Entered by: socratisv

02:15 Nov 22, 2007
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Signification de jugement de divorce au sein de l'UE
French term or phrase: préqualifié
Déclarant en outre que conformément à l'article 1275 $1 du Code Judiciaire, copie du présent exploit, ainsi que du jugement **préqualifié**, seront communiquées à Monsieur le Greffier en Chef du Tribunal ayant prononcé le divorce.
socratisv
Greece
προαναφερόμενος
Explanation:
με τα προαναφερόμενα χαρακτηριστικά (στοιχεία, τίτλο κά.)
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay (X)
Grading comment
this is it!

thanks Andras.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5προδικαστική απόφαση
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4προκριματική
Evi Prokopi (X)
2προαναφερόμενος
Andras Mohay (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
προκριματική


Explanation:
προκριματική απόφαση

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-11-22 02:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Evi Prokopi (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Στα γαλλικά κείμενα αναφέρεται ως "décision préalable" και "sentence intermédiaire", ενώ εδώ έχουμε τελική απόφαση..... Επιπλέον.... είναι βέλγικα γαλλικά:).


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
προδικαστική απόφαση


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2007-11-22 16:19:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

το "décision préalable" και "sentence intermédiaire" που αναφέρεις πιο πάνω είναι η προδικαστική απόφαση.

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: γιατί " προδικαστική" ;

Asker: δεν κολλάει στο συγκεκριμένο κείμενο, διότι η απόφαση είναι τελική (ay. force de la chose jugée).....


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
προαναφερόμενος


Explanation:
με τα προαναφερόμενα χαρακτηριστικά (στοιχεία, τίτλο κά.)

Andras Mohay (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
this is it!

thanks Andras.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search