parc de points de vente

Greek translation: δίκτυο σημείων πώλησης//υφιστάμενα/ενεργά σημεία πώλησης

14:22 Apr 5, 2009
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: parc de points de vente
L’implantation nationale et homogène du parc de points de vente
Gigi Pythagora
Greece
Greek translation:δίκτυο σημείων πώλησης//υφιστάμενα/ενεργά σημεία πώλησης
Explanation:
το parc δηλώνει τα υφιστάμενα σημεία πώλησης, δηλ. τον "στόλο" των ενεργών σημείων πώλησης

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2009-04-05 14:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'enseigne prévoit de doubler son parc de points de vente en franchise dans les prochaines années.
www.literieland.fr/literie_fr/31-literieland-literie.html

En peu de temps l'enseigne a vu son parc de points de vente doubler en passant de 75 à 150 magasins en 2005.
http://www.e-marketing.fr/xml/Archives/Marketing-Magazine/11...

Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5δίκτυο σημείων πώλησης//υφιστάμενα/ενεργά σημεία πώλησης
socratisv
4χώρος των σημείων διάθεσης
Anastasia Vam


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
δίκτυο σημείων πώλησης//υφιστάμενα/ενεργά σημεία πώλησης


Explanation:
το parc δηλώνει τα υφιστάμενα σημεία πώλησης, δηλ. τον "στόλο" των ενεργών σημείων πώλησης

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 minutes (2009-04-05 14:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'enseigne prévoit de doubler son parc de points de vente en franchise dans les prochaines années.
www.literieland.fr/literie_fr/31-literieland-literie.html

En peu de temps l'enseigne a vu son parc de points de vente doubler en passant de 75 à 150 magasins en 2005.
http://www.e-marketing.fr/xml/Archives/Marketing-Magazine/11...



socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Christina Rizopoulou
5 mins
  ->  :-)))

agree  Assimina Vavoula
16 mins
  ->  :-)))

agree  Katerina Rhodes
45 mins
  -> :)))

agree  Christina Zikou
3 hrs
  ->  :-)))

agree  sankalo
1 day 16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
χώρος των σημείων διάθεσης


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=χώρος σημείων διάθεσης&m...

Anastasia Vam
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search