fromage à croûte fleurie

Greek translation: τυρί με επιφανειακή ωρίμαση

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fromage à croûte fleurie
Greek translation:τυρί με επιφανειακή ωρίμαση
Entered by: elisavet

16:14 Oct 1, 2006
French to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / fromages
French term or phrase: fromage à croûte fleurie
à croûte fleurie (brie, Brillat-Savarin, camembert ή coulommiers) ταιριάζουν με ένα Côte-de-Beaune, ένα Côtes-du-Rhône, ένα Pomerol, ένα Saint-Émilion ή ένα Sancerre
elisa
τυρί με επιφανειακή ωρίμαση
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1τυρί με επιφανειακή ωρίμαση
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5τυρί με επιφανειακή λευκή μούχλα
Anastasia Balta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fromage à croute fleurie
τυρί με επιφανειακή λευκή μούχλα


Explanation:
πρόκειται για μία λευκή άγευστη αλλά φαγώσιμη λευκή πέτσα

Anastasia Balta
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fromage à croute fleurie
τυρί με επιφανειακή ωρίμαση


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
16 hrs
  -> merci ma petite!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search