Sarrasin

Greek translation: φαγόπυρο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Sarrasin
Greek translation:φαγόπυρο
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:01 Apr 2, 2012
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / ingredients
French term or phrase: Sarrasin
saveur typique

- texture légère et croustillante

- notre garantie : fabriqué dans un atelier dédié exclusivement à la fabrication de produits sans gluten et sans allergène.

- Préparation de régîme exempte de gliadine (gluten).

- « le Pain des fleurs® », une marque partenaire de l’Association Française Des Intolérants Au Gluten

- quinoa bio équitable

- À conserver dans un endroit sec à l'abri de la lumière.

- A consommer de préférence avant le

- également : Châtaigne, Sarrasin et Sarrasin sans sel ni sucre

- SANS : levure, produit laitier, œuf, arôme.

- sans matière grasse ajoutée

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Φαγόπυρο;
μαυροσίταρο;
Αναφέρεται 2 φορές στα συστατικά. Τι γίνεται σε αυτή την περίπτωση;
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
φαγόπυρο
Explanation:
Το βρίσκω ως φαγόπυρο στο IATE (http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do), αλλά το μαγειρεύω κιόλας (είναι νόστιμο και θρεπτικό).
Όσο για την επανάληψη, είναι: "φαγόπυρο και φαγοπυρο χωρίς αλάτι και ζάχαρη".
Selected response from:

Nafsika Charalambidou
Greece
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2φαγόπυρο
Nafsika Charalambidou
4 +1αλεύρι μαύρου σίτου
P. Stathopoulou


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αλεύρι μαύρου σίτου


Explanation:
http://wikipedia.qwika.com/en2el/Buckwheat

P. Stathopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malexaki: δεν είναι σωστό, το σωστό είναι φαγόπυρο
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
φαγόπυρο


Explanation:
Το βρίσκω ως φαγόπυρο στο IATE (http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do), αλλά το μαγειρεύω κιόλας (είναι νόστιμο και θρεπτικό).
Όσο για την επανάληψη, είναι: "φαγόπυρο και φαγοπυρο χωρίς αλάτι και ζάχαρη".

Nafsika Charalambidou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malexaki
1 hr

agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Σωστός όρος. Βλέπε και γαλλοελληνικό λεξικό KAUFMANN.
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search