soufflette

Greek translation: ...

08:27 Apr 15, 2006
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: soufflette
Nettoyer les cartouches avec du solvant et une soufflette d’air comprimé.
Mioara Adamopoulou
Romania
Greek translation:...
Explanation:
Πιστόλι πεπιεσμένου αέρα ή και απλώς "με πεπιεσμένο αέρα" ή σπρέι πεπιεσμένου αέρα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-04-15 08:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

όπως βλέπεις εδώ http://images.google.com/images?q=souflette&ndsp=20&svnum=10...
το souflette μπορεί να είναι πολλά πράγματα
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1πιστόλι ψεκασμού/πιστόλι αέρα
Assimina Vavoula
4 +1...
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
Πιστόλι πεπιεσμένου αέρα ή και απλώς "με πεπιεσμένο αέρα" ή σπρέι πεπιεσμένου αέρα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2006-04-15 08:38:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

όπως βλέπεις εδώ http://images.google.com/images?q=souflette&ndsp=20&svnum=10...
το souflette μπορεί να είναι πολλά πράγματα

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
8 hrs
  -> merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πιστόλι ψεκασμού/πιστόλι αέρα


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search