champ d'application materiel du reglement precite

Greek translation: καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:champ d'application materiel du reglement precite
Greek translation:καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

20:27 Nov 23, 2006
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: champ d'application materiel du reglement precite
Devons nous comprendre que:
les allocations familiales octroyees par la Poste sont des prestations emanant de regimes speciaux des fonctionnaires ou du personnel assimile comme decrit a l'article ................. du reglement (CEE) ........................ et qui n'entrant pas dans le champ d'application materiel du reglement precite?
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής
Explanation:
curia.europa.eu/fr/actu/communiques/cp02/aff/cp0295fr.htm

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

κ.λπ., κ.λπ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-11-24 05:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής του προαναφερθέντος κανονισμού
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Merci, mon ami. Bon wekk-end..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής
Emmanouil Tyrakis
5υλικό πεδίο εφαρμογής του προαναφερθέντος κανονισμού
Christine Cooreman


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
υλικό πεδίο εφαρμογής του προαναφερθέντος κανονισμού


Explanation:
Κουράγιο !

Christine Cooreman
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής


Explanation:
curia.europa.eu/fr/actu/communiques/cp02/aff/cp0295fr.htm

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

κ.λπ., κ.λπ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-11-24 05:59:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

καθ' ύλην πεδίο εφαρμογής του προαναφερθέντος κανονισμού

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci, mon ami. Bon wekk-end..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv: Γιες! καλημερα
10 hrs
  -> καλημέρα Socrates...

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: :-) bravo :-) // ναι, το ξέρω.... και έχει ετοιμάσει και λεξικό... για να δούμε :-)
11 hrs
  -> μαλιακοδουλειές... (παίρνει σύνταξη στο τέλος του χρόνου!!)

agree  Vicky Alyssandraki
2 days 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search