action en petition d' heredité

Greek translation: αγωγή διεκδίκησης της νόμιμης μοίρας

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:action en pétition d'hérédité
Greek translation:αγωγή διεκδίκησης της νόμιμης μοίρας
Entered by: socratisv

10:53 May 17, 2006
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / dictionary
French term or phrase: action en petition d' heredité
(no context: dictionary term)
Anastasia Balta
Greece
αγωγή διεκδίκησης της νόμιμης μοίρας
Explanation:
L'action en pétition d'hérédité est une action offerte aux héritiers leur permettant de rentrer en possession des biens du défunt qui leur reviennent de droit, en vertu de la loi ou d'une disposition pour cause de mort, lorsque ceux-ci sont possédés par un tiers.

http://fr.jurispedia.org/index.php/Action_en_pétition_d'h%C3%A9r%C3%A9dit%C3%A9_(ch)
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Μερσί!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +5αγωγή διεκδίκησης της νόμιμης μοίρας
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4πράξη κληρονομικής διαδοχής
KRAT (X)


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +5
αγωγή διεκδίκησης της νόμιμης μοίρας


Explanation:
L'action en pétition d'hérédité est une action offerte aux héritiers leur permettant de rentrer en possession des biens du défunt qui leur reviennent de droit, en vertu de la loi ou d'une disposition pour cause de mort, lorsque ceux-ci sont possédés par un tiers.

http://fr.jurispedia.org/index.php/Action_en_pétition_d'h%C3%A9r%C3%A9dit%C3%A9_(ch)

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Μερσί!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Cooreman
25 mins
  -> merci...

agree  Assimina Vavoula: Toujours à votre service, mon cher ami.
58 mins
  -> merci ma petite Mina!!

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Nick Lingris
13 hrs

agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
1 day 3 hrs

1006 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
πράξη κληρονομικής διαδοχής


Explanation:
ή νόμιμης ''μοίρας'', κατά το Κληρονομικό Δίκαιο

KRAT (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Creek




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search