révéler par fluorescence

Greek translation: αποκαλύπτω με φθορισμό

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:révéler par fluorescence
Greek translation:αποκαλύπτω με φθορισμό
Entered by: gkarapapa

23:43 Jan 16, 2013
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Equipment
French term or phrase: révéler par fluorescence
X est un liquide permettant de ****révéler par fluorescence****, grâce à un éclairage adapté, la plaque dentaire difficilement visible à l’œil nu sur les surfaces dentaires naturelles, les restaurations, ainsi que sur les implants.
Ce dispositif est destiné à être utilisé en combinaison avec un générateur ultrasons.
Daria Lo
Greece
αποκαλύπτω με φθορισμό
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

gkarapapa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ελέγχω τον σχηματισμό της οδοντικής πλάκας με φθορίζον υγρό
Pierre Souris
3 +1αποκαλύπτω με φθορισμό
gkarapapa


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αποκαλύπτω με φθορισμό


Explanation:
...

gkarapapa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  D. Harvatis
10 hrs
  -> Μερσί. Καλό μεσημέρι!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ελέγχω τον σχηματισμό της οδοντικής πλάκας με φθορίζον υγρό


Explanation:
αποκαλύπτω με την έννοια των γαλλικών εκφράσεων "découvrir, révéler (un secret par exemple) όχι με την έννοια της mise en évidence

Pierre Souris
France
Native speaker of: French
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πάρα πολύ!!!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Καλή χρονιά Πιέρ !
1 day 4 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σάββα, σας εύχομαι καλή υγεία πρώτα από όλα




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search