hors consommables

Greek translation: εκτός αναλωσίμων

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hors consommables
Greek translation:εκτός αναλωσίμων
Entered by: Pierre Souris

18:50 Apr 24, 2013
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Other / office items
French term or phrase: hors consommables
"Le compas Origin Maped est garantie 3 ans.
Nous remplacerons tout compas défectueux dans des conditions normales d’utilisation (hors consommables).
Pour ce faire, retournez-nous l’article en port payé, avec son emballage et le ticket de caisse. "
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
εκτός αναλωσίμων
Explanation:
Για τους λόγους που ανάφερα προηγουμένως και που επιβεβαίωσαν οι συνάδελφοι μεταφραστές
Selected response from:

Pierre Souris
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3εκτός αναλωσίμων
Pierre Souris
4 +2εκτός από αναλώσιμα
Dave Bindon


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
εκτός από αναλώσιμα


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2013-04-24 19:00:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Τα «αναλώσιμα» εδώ είναι τα μολύβια κ.ά. που ίσως περιλαμβάνονται στη συσκευασία, βλ. http://www.ebay.in/itm/MAPED-Metal-Open-Compass-ithinkstore-...

Dave Bindon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Με μία μικρή διόρθωση : ''εκτός από τα αναλώσιμα'' Το άρθρον ''τα'' είναι αναγκαίον διότι δεν πρόκειται διά αναλώσιμα γενικώς αλλά μόνον δια τα αναλώσιμα του διαβήτου.
1 day 17 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Συμφωνώ με το σχόλιο του Σάββα! Καλημέρα :-)
6 days

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
εκτός αναλωσίμων


Explanation:
Για τους λόγους που ανάφερα προηγουμένως και που επιβεβαίωσαν οι συνάδελφοι μεταφραστές

Pierre Souris
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Με μία μικρή προσθήκη : ''εκτός των αναλωσίμων'' δια τον ίδιο λόγο τον οποίον ανέφερα στην συμφωνία μου με την πρόταση του Dave
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  rokotas
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Συμφωνώ με το σχόλιο του Σάββα! Καλημέρα :-)
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search