ticket de caisse

Greek translation: Ταμειακή απόδειξη

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ticket de caisse
Greek translation:Ταμειακή απόδειξη
Entered by: Pierre Souris

18:52 Apr 24, 2013
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Other / office items
French term or phrase: ticket de caisse
"Le compas Origin Maped est garantie 3 ans.
Nous remplacerons tout compas défectueux dans des conditions normales d’utilisation (hors consommables).
Pour ce faire, retournez-nous l’article en port payé, avec son emballage et le ticket de caisse. "

Ο διαβήτης της MAPED έχει 3 χρόνια εγγύηση. Θα αντικαταστήσουμε οποιονδήποτε διαβήτη που έπαθε βλάβη υπό φυσιολογικές συνθήκες χρήσης (εκτός των αναλώσιμων). Για την αντικατάσταση, στείλτε το προϊόν, την συσκευασία του και την απόδειξη παραλαβής σε μας με προπληρωμένο ταχυδρομικό τέλος.
ΤΙ ΛΕΤΕ ?????????
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Ταμειακή απόδειξη
Explanation:
Έτσι το έχω μάθει στην Ελλάδα, διότι απόδειξη σκέτο μπορεί να πει επίσης "preuve"
Selected response from:

Pierre Souris
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ταμειακή απόδειξη
Pierre Souris
5 +1απόδειξη ταμειακής μηχανής
Maya M Fourioti
5 +1απόδειξη
Dave Bindon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
απόδειξη


Explanation:
Πρόκειται για την απόδειξη πληρωμής.

Dave Bindon
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ταμειακή απόδειξη


Explanation:
Έτσι το έχω μάθει στην Ελλάδα, διότι απόδειξη σκέτο μπορεί να πει επίσης "preuve"

Pierre Souris
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Καλημέρα Πέτρο ! ''Αν και καθήμενος, ορθώς εσκέφθεις, προκαθήμενος λοιπόν εστέφθεις !
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Merci Savvas

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 days
  -> Merci Nadia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
απόδειξη ταμειακής μηχανής


Explanation:
......

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
6 days
  -> Thank you, Nadia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search