Capuchons clipsables

Greek translation: κουμπωτά καπάκια

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Capuchons clipsables
Greek translation:κουμπωτά καπάκια
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

19:01 Apr 30, 2015
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Other
French term or phrase: Capuchons clipsables
Capuchons clipsables

Idéal pour la trousse


Δυστυχώς δεν έχω κείμενο. Μου στάλθηκαν αυτές οι λέξεις.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
κουμπωτά καπάκια
Explanation:
Νομίζω πως πρόκειται για στυλό με κουμπωτό καπάκι, ιδανικό για την κασετίνα, όπως αναφέρει ο πελάτης σου
Selected response from:

Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, Μάγια μου. Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1κουμπωτά καπάκια
Maya M Fourioti
3 -1εφαρμοστά/βιδωτά καπάκια, βιδωτά κουμπιά
Dimitris Leivaditis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
κουμπωτά καπάκια


Explanation:
Νομίζω πως πρόκειται για στυλό με κουμπωτό καπάκι, ιδανικό για την κασετίνα, όπως αναφέρει ο πελάτης σου


Example sentence(s):
  • Un capuchon est utilisé pour la protection et la fermeture de stylos. Celui-ci est généralement clipsable à l’autre extrémité du stylo.

    Reference: http://www.maxiburo.fr/aide_choix/stylo.html
Maya M Fourioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Καλημέρα, Μάγια μου. Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Καλημέρα Μάγια και καλή πρωτομαγιά !
11 hrs
  -> merci

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
εφαρμοστά/βιδωτά καπάκια, βιδωτά κουμπιά


Explanation:
Εφαρμοστά/βιδωτά καπάκια π.χ. για τιμόνι
ή βιδωτά κουμπιά, κυρίως στα τζιν, τα κοινώς λεγόμενα "καψούλια"


    Reference: http://www.laboutiquedutracteur.com/A-9262-capuchon-de-volan...
Dimitris Leivaditis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in CreekCreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Savvas SEIMANIDIS: Τα βιδωτά καπάκια λέγονται capuchons vissables
27 mins
  -> Merci

disagree  Maya M Fourioti: πρόκειται για στυλό στη συγκεκριμένη περίπτωση (Idéal pour la trousse)
50 mins
  -> Ok




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search