crépusculaire

Greek translation: (η γλώσσα) του λυκόφωτος

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:crépusculaire
Greek translation:(η γλώσσα) του λυκόφωτος
Entered by: d_vachliot (X)

12:57 Sep 24, 2007
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Religion / hindouisme
French term or phrase: crépusculaire
"Une sémantique occulte s'est développée,dont le mystère, propre aux "hèros"; est garder des paçus ou "betes" que sont le commun des fidèles;la langue en est appelée "crépusculaire""

to "pacus" to afino os exei fadazomai....
CHRISTINE
η γλώσσα του λυκόφωτος
Explanation:
Ελλείψει στοιχείων, δίνω μια μετάφραση mot a mot. Εδώ πέρα το crepusculaire θα πηγάζει και θα σχετίζεται με την σέκτα στην οποία αναφέρεται το κείμενο, γι' αυτό και ζήτησα περισσότερα στοιχεία.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-09-25 08:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συμφωνώ και μ' αυτό που λέει η Εύη, απλά το "crepusculaire" έχει μια ποιητικότητα που είναι καλό να μείνει.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-09-25 08:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Βρήκα από που έρχεται!!!!

http://www.babaji.ca/Francais/art_15.htm

"Quand on étudie les Siddhas tamouls, il est important d'examiner la langue symbolique et secrète qu'ils utilisèrent. La langue des Siddhas tamouls est suggestive et paradoxale. Elle s'appelle ****sandhya bhasa ou langue du crépuscule*****, ce qui signifie littéralement que les idées peuvent être expliquées soit par la lumière du jour ou par l'obscurité de la nuit. "

Και αυτό: http://www.xs4all.nl/~rajayoga/EN/backgrinfo.htm
The Raja Yoga Institute respects tradition. The exact meaning of the old Holy Scriptures is the base of the training. The key to understanding the scriptures is the legendary twilight language (Sandhya Bhasa). Ajita has discovered how to translate this language. Only a seer (Rishi) is able to do that. In the Training-Course you will learn to understand and translate yourself.


It is not less than ten years that some writers
in Bengal have begun to use quite a new word,
sandhya-bhasa, or 'twilight language, ' as it is
translated by them into English.

It is not less than ten years that some writers
in Bengal have begun to use quite a new word,
sandhya-bhasa, or 'twilight language, ' as it is
translated by them into English."

These are used as synonymous and with reference
to them HPS writes in Bengali in the introduction
(p.8) referred to above: "All the works of the
Sahajayana are written in the Sandhya-bhasa.
Sandhyabhasa is a bhasa (language) of light and
darkness ("alo-a dhar1"), partly light, partly
darkness; some parts can be understood while others
cannot. In other words, in these discourses on dharma
which are of a high order there are references also
to different things. This is not to be openly
explained."


Οπότε με βάση τα ανωτέρω που το αποσαφηνίζουν, θα το άφηνα ως "η γλώσσα του λυκόφωτος", γιατί είναι όρος και οι ιδέες της μισοφαίνονται κατά κάποιο τρόπο.
Selected response from:

d_vachliot (X)
Grading comment
teleio!!!mille merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4σκοτεινή/μυστικιστική
Evi Prokopi (X)
3η γλώσσα του λυκόφωτος
d_vachliot (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
σκοτεινή/μυστικιστική


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Evi Prokopi (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
η γλώσσα του λυκόφωτος


Explanation:
Ελλείψει στοιχείων, δίνω μια μετάφραση mot a mot. Εδώ πέρα το crepusculaire θα πηγάζει και θα σχετίζεται με την σέκτα στην οποία αναφέρεται το κείμενο, γι' αυτό και ζήτησα περισσότερα στοιχεία.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-09-25 08:11:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συμφωνώ και μ' αυτό που λέει η Εύη, απλά το "crepusculaire" έχει μια ποιητικότητα που είναι καλό να μείνει.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2007-09-25 08:21:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Βρήκα από που έρχεται!!!!

http://www.babaji.ca/Francais/art_15.htm

"Quand on étudie les Siddhas tamouls, il est important d'examiner la langue symbolique et secrète qu'ils utilisèrent. La langue des Siddhas tamouls est suggestive et paradoxale. Elle s'appelle ****sandhya bhasa ou langue du crépuscule*****, ce qui signifie littéralement que les idées peuvent être expliquées soit par la lumière du jour ou par l'obscurité de la nuit. "

Και αυτό: http://www.xs4all.nl/~rajayoga/EN/backgrinfo.htm
The Raja Yoga Institute respects tradition. The exact meaning of the old Holy Scriptures is the base of the training. The key to understanding the scriptures is the legendary twilight language (Sandhya Bhasa). Ajita has discovered how to translate this language. Only a seer (Rishi) is able to do that. In the Training-Course you will learn to understand and translate yourself.


It is not less than ten years that some writers
in Bengal have begun to use quite a new word,
sandhya-bhasa, or 'twilight language, ' as it is
translated by them into English.

It is not less than ten years that some writers
in Bengal have begun to use quite a new word,
sandhya-bhasa, or 'twilight language, ' as it is
translated by them into English."

These are used as synonymous and with reference
to them HPS writes in Bengali in the introduction
(p.8) referred to above: "All the works of the
Sahajayana are written in the Sandhya-bhasa.
Sandhyabhasa is a bhasa (language) of light and
darkness ("alo-a dhar1"), partly light, partly
darkness; some parts can be understood while others
cannot. In other words, in these discourses on dharma
which are of a high order there are references also
to different things. This is not to be openly
explained."


Οπότε με βάση τα ανωτέρω που το αποσαφηνίζουν, θα το άφηνα ως "η γλώσσα του λυκόφωτος", γιατί είναι όρος και οι ιδέες της μισοφαίνονται κατά κάποιο τρόπο.

d_vachliot (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
teleio!!!mille merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search