Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

les exigences de la Directive Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE.

Greek translation: Οι απαιτήσεις/ αξιώσεις της Οδηγίας Εξοπλισμού Υπό Πίεση 97/23/ΕΚ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les exigences de la Directive Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE.
Greek translation:Οι απαιτήσεις/ αξιώσεις της Οδηγίας Εξοπλισμού Υπό Πίεση 97/23/ΕΚ
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

21:40 Jan 28, 2004
French to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: les exigences de la Directive Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE.
les exigences de la Directive Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE.
Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Οι απαιτήσεις/ αξιώσεις της Οδηγίας Εξοπλισμού Υπό Πίεση 97/23/ΕΚ
Explanation:

Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE
Εξοπλισμός υπό πίεση (97/23/ΕΚ)
http://europa.eu.int/yourvoice/results/4/index_el.htm
http://europa.eu.int/yourvoice/results/4/index_fr.htm
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Οι απαιτήσεις/ αξιώσεις της Οδηγίας Εξοπλισμού Υπό Πίεση 97/23/ΕΚ
Spiros Doikas
4 +1Οι προϋποθέσεις της Οδηγίας για Εξοπλισμούς Υπό Πίεση 97/23/CE
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Οι απαιτήσεις/ αξιώσεις της Οδηγίας Εξοπλισμού Υπό Πίεση 97/23/ΕΚ


Explanation:

Equipements Sous Pression 97/23/CE
Εξοπλισμός υπό πίεση (97/23/ΕΚ)
http://europa.eu.int/yourvoice/results/4/index_el.htm
http://europa.eu.int/yourvoice/results/4/index_fr.htm


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/fr/lvb/l24176.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/el/lvb/l24176.htm
Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanne Panteleon
6 hrs

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: http://europa.eu.int/smartapi/cgi/sga_doc?smartapi!celexplus...
9 hrs

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Οι προϋποθέσεις της Οδηγίας για Εξοπλισμούς Υπό Πίεση 97/23/CE


Explanation:
.

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Fakalou: και Προδιαγραφές
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search