piqueuse

Hungarian translation: tűzőnő

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:piqueuse
Hungarian translation:tűzőnő
Entered by: Csaba Ban

18:45 Apr 24, 2005
French to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
French term or phrase: piqueuse
Valaki meg tudná nézni nekem a nagyszótárban? (nem vagyok most otthon). Valamilyen textilipari szakmunkást jelent.

köszi
Csaba Ban
Hungary
tűzőnő
Explanation:
c'est le nom que l'on donne à personne qui travaille sur une machine à coudre dans les ateliers de textile (couturière).
Selected response from:

j - marianna
Grading comment
köszönöm. bocs a megkésett pontokért.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tűzőnő
j - marianna
3tűzőnő
Habib Mahammed


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tűzőnő


Explanation:
c'est le nom que l'on donne à personne qui travaille sur une machine à coudre dans les ateliers de textile (couturière).

j - marianna
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm. bocs a megkésett pontokért.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
2 hrs

agree  Monika Nospak
16 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tűzőnő


Explanation:
talán ez

Habib Mahammed
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search