phrase 2 (URGENTE)

Hungarian translation: A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat! / A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és kellemes hazatérést!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Au revoir, au prochain voyage et bon retour!
Hungarian translation:A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat! / A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és kellemes hazatérést!
Entered by: elysee

12:06 Apr 7, 2005
French to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / voyage
French term or phrase: phrase 2 (URGENTE)
*** Au revoir, au prochain voyage et bon retour! ***

Comment mettre cette phrase de la MEILLEURE façon TOURISTIQUE ?
Merci beaucoup d'avance!
elysee
Italy
A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat!
Explanation:
A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat!
Selected response from:

Henriett Varga (X)
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup ŕ tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat!
Henriett Varga (X)
4Viszont látásra,
T. Czibulyás


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat!


Explanation:
A mielőbbi viszontlátásra és jó utat!

Henriett Varga (X)
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup ŕ tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: parfait :)
4 hrs

agree  Istvan Nagy
106 days

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viszont látásra,


Explanation:
további jó utat és kellemes hazatérést! :)

T. Czibulyás
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search