activé

Italian translation: incluso/registrato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:activé
Italian translation:incluso/registrato
Entered by: vfouet

11:07 Sep 15, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: activé
traduzione del bilancio consolidato di un'azienda.
"Les immobilisations prises en location financement par l'intermédiaire de XXX sont ***activées*** dans les comptes du groupe YYY pour xxx EUR en valeur brute"

Significa che queste immobilizzazioni sono contabilizzate a nuovo. Il termine "activé" in questo caso non mi è chiaro. grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto.
vfouet
incluso/registrato
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1incluso/registrato
Silvia Carmignani
3iscritte
Annamaria Martinolli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
activé (dans ce contexte)
incluso/registrato


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva
23 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
activé (dans ce contexte)
iscritte


Explanation:
Io direi anche "sono iscritte nella contabilità", è una possibile alternativa.
Vedi qui:
La perizia di stima... conferma i valori risultanti dalla contabilità del conferente, ad eccezione della componente "immobilizzazioni materiali", iscritte nella contabilità del conferente per un valore netto contabile di...
Sul sito:
http://books.google.it/books?id=t4KsBkn7vZkC&pg=PA176&lpg=PA...


Annamaria Martinolli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search