cours

Italian translation: corso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cours
Italian translation:corso
Entered by: Giada Daveri

16:38 Dec 20, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: cours
Un paio di esempi:

L'unité d'achat, le prix, la devise, et le ***cours*** sont obligatoires pour un article hors commande.

Réception sur commande : le prix, l'unité d'achat, la devise et le ***cours*** sont inutiles.
Giada Daveri
corso
Explanation:
ovvero la quotazione, il prezzo corrente sul mercato
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3corso
Silvia Carmignani
3cambio
enrico paoletti
3tasso/corso di cambio
otok silba


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corso


Explanation:
ovvero la quotazione, il prezzo corrente sul mercato

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
0 min

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini
48 mins

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
1 day 5 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso/corso di cambio


Explanation:
dato che subito prima nomina le divise, secondo me si tratta del tasso di cambio o corso delle divise

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cambio


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search