lov

Italian translation: LOV (Lista di valori)

08:51 Dec 26, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: lov
Sono dei messaggi di un programma per la gestione della contabilità:

Aucun composant de nomenclature n'a été sélectionné, utilisez la lov pour sélectionner le composant à coliser
oppure
Aucune sortie client n'a été sélectionné, utilisez la lov pour sélectionner l'article à coliser
Giada Daveri
Italian translation:LOV (Lista di valori)
Explanation:
Lo lascerei come abbreviazione e tra parentesi metterei l'italiano.
Auguri
Tiziana
Selected response from:

TIZIANA ROSSANIGO
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1LOV (Lista di valori)
TIZIANA ROSSANIGO
2List Of Values
Patrizia Galletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
List Of Values


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/LOV
un'idea....forse il programma di gestione contabilità era i lingua inglese ma l'acronimo "lov" non è stato tradotto in francese, nonostante i francesi siano abbastanza restii ad acquisire gli anglicismi e le parole straniere in generale.


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/LOV
Patrizia Galletti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
LOV (Lista di valori)


Explanation:
Lo lascerei come abbreviazione e tra parentesi metterei l'italiano.
Auguri
Tiziana

TIZIANA ROSSANIGO
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search