budgétés

Italian translation: preventivati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:budgétés
Italian translation:preventivati
Entered by: Dario Natale

07:48 Feb 5, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Accounting / Condominio
French term or phrase: budgétés
Les travaux à mon sens insuffisamment budgétés (au moins XX.XXX € d’impayés de travaux au jour de ma désignation).
Dario Natale
preventivati
Explanation:
insufficientemente preventivati
Selected response from:

enrico paoletti
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5preventivati
enrico paoletti
3 +1registrati in bilancio
Maria Cristina Chiarini
4previste in bilancio
Antoine de Bernard
3budget insufficiente
Emmanuella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrati in bilancio


Explanation:
iscritti nel bilancio Sinonimo di budgétiser

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2014-02-05 08:05:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/budgéter.
Il dizionario dei termini dell'economia e del commercio di Annie Le Bris suggerisce anche preventivare

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
20 hrs
  -> grazie

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
preventivati


Explanation:
insufficientemente preventivati

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
18 mins
  -> Grazie, Zerlina.

agree  Annamaria Taboga
40 mins
  -> Merci, Annamaria.

agree  Maria Cristina Chiarini: come già avevo scritto nella mia nota
1 hr
  -> Grazie, Maria Cristina.

agree  Luca Gentili
2 hrs
  -> Merci.Luca.

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
20 hrs
  -> Merci, Mariagrazia.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
budget insufficiente


Explanation:
Esempio : I lavori per i quali il budget assegnato era sufficiente

notizie.alguer.it/n?id=... «Budget insufficiente»: parla la cooperativa Riviera del Corallo ... di lavoro, diminuendo anche di poco le ore delle persone riassunte

www.poliziapenitenziaria.it/.../carceri-dap-fondi-insuffici... E "il budget largamente insufficiente assegnato per la loro remunerazione ha
condizionato in modo particolare le attivita' lavorative necessarie ...


Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
previste in bilancio


Explanation:
PARECCHIE OPERE PREVISTE IN BILANCIO. PUR ESSENDO FINANZIATE. NON POTRANNO ESSERE REALIZZATE ...
http://www.comune.castelleone.cr.it/public/upload/file/aTTI-...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search