existant

Italian translation: in contanti

18:19 Apr 9, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / Condominio
French term or phrase: existant
Avance de trésorerie XXXX. A ce montant a été retiré YYYY existant.
Dario Natale
Italian translation:in contanti
Explanation:
Si tratta di somme di denaro, mi sembra ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2014-04-09 18:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure 'a disposizione', se vedi le frasi di utilizzo di 'existant' qui: http://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/existant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-04-09 20:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego, mi fa piacere di aver trovato qualcosa di probabile, perché tutti davano soltanto 'esistente', come traduzione ...
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3in contanti
Mariagrazia Centanni
3esistente / presente
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
esistente / presente


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enfr/existent
Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in contanti


Explanation:
Si tratta di somme di denaro, mi sembra ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2014-04-09 18:51:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure 'a disposizione', se vedi le frasi di utilizzo di 'existant' qui: http://it.glosbe.com/fr/it/existant.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2014-04-09 20:10:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prego, mi fa piacere di aver trovato qualcosa di probabile, perché tutti davano soltanto 'esistente', come traduzione ...


    Reference: http://www.linternaute.com/dictionnaire/fr/definition/exista...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: A disposizione mi sembra interessante come proposta. Grazie!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search