mis de coté

Italian translation: accantonato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mis de coté
Italian translation:accantonato
Entered by: Angela Guisci

08:11 Jul 3, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: mis de coté
Le projet de travaillé avec les écoles, qui avait été mis de côté au profit de notre action dans les maisons de retraite, est à reconsidérer.

E' scritto così ... dovrebbe essere " travailler "

Non so come rendere "mis de côté "
Angela Guisci
Italy
accantonato
Explanation:
letteralmente, messo da parte, accantonare un progetto, propongo
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8accantonato
Marilina Vanuzzi
5 +4accantonato
Antoine de Bernard
4 +1messo da parte/in attesa/in stand by
Agnese Pignataro (X)
3 +1messo da parte, accantonato, serbato
Sabrina Bruna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
accantonato


Explanation:
letteralmente, messo da parte, accantonare un progetto, propongo

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
0 min
  -> merci Bernard :-)

agree  Oriana W.
4 mins
  -> merci Orléa !

agree  Silvana Pagani
27 mins
  -> merci Silvana !

agree  beatricesther
36 mins
  -> merci Béatrice !

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> merci Francine !

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
4 hrs
  -> merci Mariagrazia !

agree  Zerlina
21 hrs
  -> merci Zerlina !

agree  Bruno ..
3 days 15 hrs
  -> merci !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
messo da parte/in attesa/in stand by


Explanation:
Buon lavoro !

Agnese Pignataro (X)
France
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
3 days 15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
accantonato


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oriana W.
4 mins
  -> Merci Orlea

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci, Francine

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
4 hrs
  -> Merci Mariagrazia

agree  Bruno ..
3 days 15 hrs
  -> Merci Bruno, bonne journée

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
messo da parte, accantonato, serbato


Explanation:
La mia proposta


    Reference: http://www.larousse.com/it/dizionari/italiano-francese/parte...
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bruno ..
3 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search