EMS

Italian translation: istituto / centro medico-sociale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:EMS
Italian translation:istituto / centro medico-sociale
Entered by: Angela Guisci

17:17 Jul 4, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: EMS
Plusieurs idées sont émises pour développer l’action des Chapiteaux du Cœur. Il y a plus de 250 EMS en Suisse Romande, et surement plus de 500 en Suisse alémanique. A fin 2015 nous aurons donné 400 représentations dans 200 EMS depuis 2011. Donc le travail ne fait que commencer.

à quoi correspond cet acronyme ?

Merci !
Angela Guisci
Italy
istituto / centro medico-sociale
Explanation:
EMS = établissement médico-social
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
merci Antoine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2istituto / centro medico-sociale
Antoine de Bernard
4Istituto di cura
Silvana Pagani


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
istituto / centro medico-sociale


Explanation:
EMS = établissement médico-social

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci Antoine
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Antoine :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://www.leschateaux.ch
5 hrs

agree  Bruno ..
8 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Istituto di cura


Explanation:
viene chiamato così in svizzera italiana (e anche in Italia)

vedi link e pagina 13 del pdf:
B. Etablissement médico-social ou home
27. Le Code civil ne définit pas les notions d’« établissement médicosocial
» (« Pflegeeinrichtung », « istituto di cura ») ou de « home »
(« Wohneinrichtung », « istituto di accoglienza ») ou encore d’« institution »
(« Einrichtung », « istituto ») qui, elle, réunit, selon l’article 382 nCC les
deux premières notions40.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour13 heures (2015-07-06 06:59:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.regione.fvg.it/rafvg/cms/portalesalute/utenti/anz...



    Reference: http://www.curaviva.ch/Formation/Formation-professionnelle/T...
    https://www2.unine.ch/.../MuellerCh_Le%20contra...T
Silvana Pagani
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search