se précipiter

Italian translation: essere precipitosi/precorrere gli eventi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:se précipiter
Italian translation:essere precipitosi/precorrere gli eventi
Entered by: Angela Guisci

10:07 Jul 5, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: se précipiter
Tout le monde est d’accord qu’il n’y a pas lieu de se précipiter, même si notre travail a eu un véritable succès. Il sera sage de construire brique par brique afin que chaque étape soit bien fondée.

non occorre fare tutto di fretta ?
Angela Guisci
Italy
essere precipitosi/precorrere gli eventi
Explanation:
due proposte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2015-07-05 10:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.fr/francais-italien/search?query=se préci...
Selected response from:

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3essere precipitosi/precorrere gli eventi
Pierluigi Bernardini
4procedere in maniera affrettata
Antoine de Bernard


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
essere precipitosi/precorrere gli eventi


Explanation:
due proposte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2015-07-05 10:24:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linguee.fr/francais-italien/search?query=se préci...

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: sì anche, grazie mille Pierluigi :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
29 mins

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: Bien sûr !
3 hrs

agree  Bruno ..: Ciao Pierluigi
1 day 13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procedere in maniera affrettata


Explanation:
non ci sono motivi per procedere in maniera affrettata

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search