tarif remisable

Italian translation: tariffa scontabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tarif remisable
Italian translation:tariffa scontabile
Entered by: Mariagrazia Centanni

15:55 Oct 16, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
French term or phrase: tarif remisable
Tarif remisable - Demander le barème quantitatif.
Giada Daveri
tariffa scontabile
Explanation:
''Tariffa scontabile: richiedere il tariffario'':

https://books.google.it/books?id=vqCmcKebKa4C&pg=PA105&lpg=P...

http://www.usinenouvelle.com/article/distributionlogistique-...
Selected response from:

Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tariffa scontabile
Mariagrazia Centanni
3tariffa con riduzione
enrico paoletti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tariffa scontabile


Explanation:
''Tariffa scontabile: richiedere il tariffario'':

https://books.google.it/books?id=vqCmcKebKa4C&pg=PA105&lpg=P...

http://www.usinenouvelle.com/article/distributionlogistique-...


    Reference: http://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng.html?la...
    Reference: http://www.avis.com/car-rental/html/partner/ac/saveUpTo15-fr...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tariffa con riduzione


Explanation:
evidentement per quantità

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search