par évidence

Italian translation: per eccellenza

09:50 Oct 25, 2011
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: par évidence
Chez XXXX, nous sommes lunetiers par évidence.
Nous conjuguons notre métier avec autant de respect que d’anticonformisme, pour créer des lunettes qui ne vous trahissent jamais.

Ho varie idee in mente ma nessuna mi convince... suggerimenti?
Grazie mille!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
Italian translation:per eccellenza
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Bruno ..
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5per eccellenza
Bruno ..
3si vede che
claudiabi
3in evidenza
beatricesther


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
per eccellenza


Explanation:
..

Bruno ..
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Martini
6 mins
  -> Grazie Chiara

agree  Francine Alloncle
27 mins
  -> Grazie Francine

agree  Margherita Romagnoli
33 mins
  -> Grazie Margherita

agree  tradu-grace
39 mins
  -> Grazie "Tradugrace"

agree  Silvia Carmignani
1 hr
  -> Grazie Silvia

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in evidenza


Explanation:
ou evidentemente

beatricesther
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si vede che


Explanation:
Da XXX, si vede che ci occupiamo di occhiali.

....

Ho trasformato così perché, essendo un testo pubblicitario, non mi sembra il caso di una traduzione in italiano "corretto", ma piuttosto di una ricomposizione più libera, dove emerga l'idea della VISIONE dalle parole.
EVIDENCE deriva da E-VIDERE = CHE SI VEDE AL DI FUORI, ALL'ESTERNO...
Secondo me puoi andare su www.etimo.it
e giocare un po' con i vari sensi etimologici della parola.

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search