courrier suivi

Italian translation: posta tracciabile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:courrier suivi
Italian translation:posta tracciabile
Entered by: Antoine de Bernard

14:25 Oct 7, 2017
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
French term or phrase: courrier suivi
Les titres d'entrée commandés sont envoyés obligatoirement par courrier suivi
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
posta tracciabile
Explanation:
una proposta
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3posta tracciabile
Antoine de Bernard
3posta ordinaria
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
posta ordinaria


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2017-10-07 14:41:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non credo, si tratta di una lettera normale.

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Non dovrebbe trattarsi di "tracciamento dell'invio"o qualcosa del genere?


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
posta tracciabile


Explanation:
una proposta

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hai dei riscontri in tal senso?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh: https://www.laposte.fr/particulier/produits/presentation/sui...
52 mins
  -> Merci

agree  writeaway
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Françoise Vogel
17 hrs
  -> Merci Françoise




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search