migon

Italian translation: migon

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:migon
Italian translation:migon
Entered by: Boccia Alessandro

11:07 Aug 1, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Agriculture / fertilizzanti
French term or phrase: migon
XXX perpétue une tradition vieille de plusieurs millénaires (valoriser le migon, fumier de mouton des Alpes issu d’élevages extensifs) pour enrichir efficacement le sol
Boccia Alessandro
Italy
migon
Explanation:
valorizzare il migon, letame di pecora alpina proveniente da allevamenti estensivi
http://www.ovinalp.fr/it
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
Ho lasciato il termine invariato con la specifica a fianco :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1migon
Antoine de Bernard
3Letame migon
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
migon


Explanation:
valorizzare il migon, letame di pecora alpina proveniente da allevamenti estensivi
http://www.ovinalp.fr/it

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie!
Ho lasciato il termine invariato con la specifica a fianco :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AVAT
4 mins
  -> Merci Ava

neutral  Silvana Pagani: il riferimento è la traduzione di un sito francese, io non credo che si usi migon in Italia
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Silvana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Letame migon


Explanation:
letame di pecora alpina

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search