ordonnancement

Italian translation: pianificazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ordonnancement
Italian translation:pianificazione
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

14:36 Feb 28, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: ordonnancement
En fin de compte, ce livre nourrit le débat des urbanistes sur l’ordonnancement de la ville et plus particulièrement la relation entre le bâti et le vivant, entre l’architecture et ses habitants. Il interroge les qualités d’un artiste face au ressenti d’une population - certains architectes aujourd’hui très en vue sont en effet plus assimilés à des artistes qu’à des bâtisseurs -.
Franco Rigoni
Italy
pianificazione
Explanation:
V. pianificazione della città e del territorio
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pianificazione
Silvia Carmignani
4urbanizzazione
Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
4organizzazione (degli spazzi)
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1configurazione
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
configurazione


Explanation:
configurazione urbanistica

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
3 mins
  -> grazie Maria Rosa! (come si sta con il Festival?)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pianificazione


Explanation:
V. pianificazione della città e del territorio

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvana Pagani: si il senso è questo, (organisation, planification et suivi) configurazione è il risultato
15 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana

agree  Nadia Pinelli: decisamente
1 hr
  -> Grazie

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizzazione (degli spazzi)


Explanation:
eddyburg.it/article/articleview/633/0/14
www.italianostra.org/Rivista/417/benevolo.html
www.settoreweb.com/file_fbsr/file/corso03_013Grosjean.pdf
www.unicam.it/culturaurbana/cittapontine2006.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 73

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
urbanizzazione


Explanation:
sistemazione urbanistica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-28 18:27:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sviluppo urbano

Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search