seuils de rattrapage

Italian translation: profili/soglie di raccordo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:seuils de rattrapage
Italian translation:profili/soglie di raccordo

08:36 Jan 2, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-01-05 20:01:27 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: seuils de rattrapage
Réalisation de seuils de rattrapage au droit des ouvertures encadrant chaque zone modifi
Sabina Moscatelli
Italy
profili/soglie di raccordo
Explanation:
Consentono di risolvere velocemente e con un ottimo risultato
estetico le più frequenti situazioni di giunzioni tra pavimenti di natura
diversa, laddove non sia stato previsto un opportuno sistema di
raccordo al momento della posa.
Selected response from:

Interpretatio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona serata
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4profili/soglie di raccordo
Interpretatio
3soglie di raccordo (per dislivelli)
rigrioli
3fissaggi
Maria Giovanna Polito


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fissaggi


Explanation:
è giusto un'idea... comparando i vocaboli di 2 siti di ferramenta...


    Reference: http://www.tekimport.fr/catalog/Seuil_de_rattrapage_massif
    www.ferramentamontagner.it/web/pagine/ricerca.php?list=0&selectdue=Fissaggi pesanti&selectuno=Ferramenta&cercare=cerca
Maria Giovanna Polito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profili/soglie di raccordo


Explanation:
Consentono di risolvere velocemente e con un ottimo risultato
estetico le più frequenti situazioni di giunzioni tra pavimenti di natura
diversa, laddove non sia stato previsto un opportuno sistema di
raccordo al momento della posa.


    Reference: http://www.profiliitalia.com
    Reference: http://www.giulianiparquet.it/profili_soglie.php
Interpretatio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille e buona serata

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soglie di raccordo (per dislivelli)


Explanation:
è solo un'altra ipotesi
http://www.giulianiparquet.it/profili_soglie.php
http://www.flooringonweb.it/soglia-di-raccordo-finitura-p-19...
http://www.google.it/search?as_q=&hl=it&num=10&btnG=Cerca co...
=i&as_sitesearch=&as_rights=&safe=images

forse
soglia di raccordo per dislivelli
in questo sito infatti si parla di seuil de rattrappage de niveau
http://www.maison-facile.com/032article_rubrique.asp?num=844

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search