plancher technique

Italian translation: pavimento sopraelevato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plancher technique
Italian translation:pavimento sopraelevato
Entered by: Giada Daveri

09:17 Nov 22, 2011
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
French term or phrase: plancher technique
Prévoir également les raccords en PVC sous le plancher technique et le raccordement au regard situé à l’extérieur.
Giada Daveri
pavimento sopraelevato
Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo, si trovano molti riscontri in rete

buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 jours (2011-11-27 14:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te e buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pavimento sopraelevato
Silvia Guazzoni
3 +2pavimentazione tecnica
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pavimentazione tecnica


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-11-22 09:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche pavimento tecnico
V. www.eurotherm.info/site/it/download.php?id=290
La pavimentazione tecnica modulare permette
di riscaldare l’ambiente tramite il sistema
radiante inserito nei moduli; i cavi elettrici e di
rete sono facilmente raggiungibili nell’intercapedine
del pavimento.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-11-22 09:30:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Qui si vede bene
https://docs.google.com/viewer?url=http://www.designgroupita...

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antoine de Bernard
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pavimento sopraelevato


Explanation:
dovrebbe essere questo, si trovano molti riscontri in rete

buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 jours (2011-11-27 14:42:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te e buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=SvYbWoP9NDgC&pg=PA221&lpg=PA...
    Reference: http://www.sannini.it/
Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato
2 mins

agree  tradu-grace
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search