plomberie d’art

Italian translation: rubinetteria artistica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plomberie d’art
Italian translation:rubinetteria artistica
Entered by: Emmanuella

17:08 Oct 16, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Architecture
French term or phrase: plomberie d’art
Cari colleghi, cosa si intende per plomberie d’art riferito agli stabilmenti Durand defintiti fontainiers-plombiers
Grazie
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
rubinetteria artistica
Explanation:
www.rubfio.it/
Produce rubinetteria artistica di grande pregio, dove le lavorazioni, la ricerca del dettaglio, e le rifiniture manuali hanno ancora una precisa ragione d'essere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2012-10-16 17:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visto che vengono lavorati metalli differenti, ho omesso di specificarli
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rubinetteria artistica
Emmanuella
3lavorazione artistica del piombo
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lavorazione artistica del piombo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2012-10-16 17:21:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

possono anche lavorare il rame

forse anche
lattoneria artistica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2012-10-16 17:22:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plomberie_d'art

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rubinetteria artistica


Explanation:
www.rubfio.it/
Produce rubinetteria artistica di grande pregio, dove le lavorazioni, la ricerca del dettaglio, e le rifiniture manuali hanno ancora una precisa ragione d'essere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 minutes (2012-10-16 17:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

visto che vengono lavorati metalli differenti, ho omesso di specificarli

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search