chape de compression

Italian translation: massetto armato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chape de compression
Italian translation:massetto armato
Entered by: Emmanuella

15:50 Feb 4, 2014
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
French term or phrase: chape de compression
building budget
Silvia Carandin
Italy
massetto armato
Explanation:
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chape_(construction)‎
Sous ou au-dessus de la chape peut-être insérée une isolation, sous forme de panneaux ou ...

www.fibrenet.it/fibrebuild/edilizia.../consolidamento-di-so...
Il massetto così armato viene messo in collegamento con la struttura esistente per ... del rinforzo nell'intervento e quindi una migliore ripartizione dei carichi

it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Massetto‎
Il massetto è quell'elemento costruttivo orizzontale che viene adottato per raggiungere uno o più degli obiettivi sotto specificati: livellare una superficie ...
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mi sembra la traduzione corretta!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1massetto armato
Emmanuella
2cappa di compressione
Maria Cristina Chiarini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cappa di compressione


Explanation:
http://www.lateriziofacciavista.it/FAV/UserFiles/File/REALIZ...

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 34

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
massetto armato


Explanation:
fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chape_(construction)‎
Sous ou au-dessus de la chape peut-être insérée une isolation, sous forme de panneaux ou ...

www.fibrenet.it/fibrebuild/edilizia.../consolidamento-di-so...
Il massetto così armato viene messo in collegamento con la struttura esistente per ... del rinforzo nell'intervento e quindi una migliore ripartizione dei carichi

it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Massetto‎
Il massetto è quell'elemento costruttivo orizzontale che viene adottato per raggiungere uno o più degli obiettivi sotto specificati: livellare una superficie ...


Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mi sembra la traduzione corretta!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
1 day 9 hrs
  -> grazie Mariagrazia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search