éclairage contrasté

Italian translation: Giochi di chiaroscuro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:éclairage contrasté
Italian translation:Giochi di chiaroscuro
Entered by: Maria Cristina Chiarini

15:30 Aug 8, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: éclairage contrasté
Salve, cosa si intende per contrasté? Nel testo si parla del pittore Giambattista Piazzetta
Grazie
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Giochi di chiaroscuro
Explanation:
Credo sia questo il significato. Ad ogni modo inoltro i link per lo stile pittorico dell'autore.
Anche contrasto di luci ed ombre
Selected response from:

Marina Della torre
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Giochi di chiaroscuro
Marina Della torre
3illuminazione contrastata
Sabrina Bruna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
illuminazione contrastata


Explanation:
Penso si tratti di questo


    Reference: http://www.museiincomuneroma.it/sites/default/files/f_file/S...
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giochi di chiaroscuro


Explanation:
Credo sia questo il significato. Ad ogni modo inoltro i link per lo stile pittorico dell'autore.
Anche contrasto di luci ed ombre


    Reference: http://https://www.museicivicivicenza.it/it/mcp/opera.php/96...
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Galbusera
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Matteo 😀




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search