détournement

Italian translation: rivisitazione

15:33 Sep 5, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Profilo di artista
French term or phrase: détournement
L’image et le détournement de la culture populaire sont ses outils critiques. Ho pensato a reinterpretazione, ma ho dei dubbi. Qualche suggerimento? Grazie
Miranda Menga
Italian translation:rivisitazione
Explanation:
Sarebbe necessario un contesto più ampio per un scelta definitiva; rivisitazione potrebbe essere un sinonimo forse leggermente più scorrevole di reinterpretazione.
Selected response from:

Ilaria Benecchi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rivisitazione
Ilaria Benecchi
3riappropriazione/reinterpretazione
DalvaTrad
2snaturamento
Dario Natale


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riappropriazione/reinterpretazione


Explanation:
Una proposta

DalvaTrad
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rivisitazione


Explanation:
Sarebbe necessario un contesto più ampio per un scelta definitiva; rivisitazione potrebbe essere un sinonimo forse leggermente più scorrevole di reinterpretazione.

Ilaria Benecchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
7 mins

agree  Zerlina
2 hrs

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
snaturamento


Explanation:
Se si tratta di un significato negativo ...

Dario Natale
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search