brûlot

Italian translation: denuncia spietata/appassionata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brûlot
Italian translation:denuncia spietata/appassionata
Entered by: Antonella Andreella (X)

14:40 Jan 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: brûlot
Un livre d'histoire mais aussi un brûlot sans hypocrisie
Nunzia
denuncia spietata/appassionata
Explanation:
essendo un libro...

Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2denuncia spietata/appassionata
Antonella Andreella (X)
5 +1giornale di critica violenta
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giornale di critica violenta


Explanation:
secondo il Boch

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
31 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
denuncia spietata/appassionata


Explanation:
essendo un libro...

Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella

Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani: denuncia spietata mi piace
32 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search