virginisation

Italian translation: formattazione/azzeramento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:virginisation
Italian translation:formattazione/azzeramento
Entered by: Serena Magni

13:49 Jun 3, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: virginisation
CONTESTO:
A quoi sert le code de virginisation pour le chargeur de CD équipant les autoradio PN6?
Serena Magni
Portugal
formattazione/azzeramento
Explanation:
A senso, dovrebbe trattarsi di un "codice di formattazione".
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formattazione/azzeramento
Francesco Paolo Jori
2Scaricamento(Del disco)
Francesco Damiani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Scaricamento(Del disco)


Explanation:
Ciao....La mia è semplicemente un'ipotesi, ma se si tratta di cancellare informazioni(O altro, in questo caso) potrebbe essere una strada.


    Reference: http://www.toshiba.italia.com
    Reference: http://www.laplink.com
Francesco Damiani
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formattazione/azzeramento


Explanation:
A senso, dovrebbe trattarsi di un "codice di formattazione".

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search