airbag rideaux

Italian translation: airbag tenda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:airbag rideaux
Italian translation:airbag tenda
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

14:35 Dec 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / auto
French term or phrase: airbag rideaux
· Tous les équipements capables d’assurer la protection de l’ensemble des passagers AV / AR (airbag colonne de direction, airbag latéraux AV et AR, airbag rideaux AV et AR…)
nic
airbag tenda
Explanation:
Di serie: airbag-tenda sui vetri laterali. In caso di collisione laterale gli
occupanti sui posti esterni sono protetti da un curtain airbag di serie. ...
www.newstreet.it/home/articolo_Id_353_T_6.html - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

quattroperquattro
... i serie: airbag-tenda sui vetri laterali In caso di collisione laterale gli
occupanti sui posti esterni sono protetti da un curtain airbag di serie. ...
www.quattroperquattro.it/pag1.htm - 52k - Copia cache - Pagine
raffa1
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5airbag a tendina
Beatrice T
4airbag tenda
Raffaella Cornacchini


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
airbag tenda


Explanation:
Di serie: airbag-tenda sui vetri laterali. In caso di collisione laterale gli
occupanti sui posti esterni sono protetti da un curtain airbag di serie. ...
www.newstreet.it/home/articolo_Id_353_T_6.html - 24k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

quattroperquattro
... i serie: airbag-tenda sui vetri laterali In caso di collisione laterale gli
occupanti sui posti esterni sono protetti da un curtain airbag di serie. ...
www.quattroperquattro.it/pag1.htm - 52k - Copia cache - Pagine
raffa1

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
airbag a tendina


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search