Billet à ordre

Italian translation: pagherò

13:36 Jan 28, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Billet à ordre
Modalités de règlement :
- Billet à ordre
- LCR ribée acceptée
- LCR magnetique non acceptée
- Mandat administratif
- Pagare
- Riba
- Recibo
- Remise documentaire
- OD débitrice
- OD créditrice
sabseb
Italian translation:pagherò
Explanation:
F. Picchi, Il Nuovo Economics & Business, 2a ed., Zanichelli, Bologna, 1990: pagherò; pagherò cambiario; vaglia cambiario
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pagherò
hirselina
5pagherò Sin;vaglia cambiario
Marie O.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pagherò


Explanation:
F. Picchi, Il Nuovo Economics & Business, 2a ed., Zanichelli, Bologna, 1990: pagherò; pagherò cambiario; vaglia cambiario

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 83
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drem
15 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: anche cambiale all'ordine
34 mins

agree  Dora Rossetti
1 hr

agree  asthenri
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagherò Sin;vaglia cambiario


Explanation:
titolo di credito con cui l'emittente promette di pagare un certa somma a una data e a una persona stabilite

Rif:Dizionario dell'economia e della finanza
Bonacci editore (ITA-FRA)

Marie O.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 33




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search