qualité

Italian translation: Qualifica/Titolo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Qualité
Italian translation:Qualifica/Titolo
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

10:00 Jan 30, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: qualité
si tratta di un modulo per l'iscrizione al registro delle imprese.
Fondé de pouvoir (nom, prénom, qualité, état civil, nationalité.
pensavo che si riferisse alla carica, ma è già riportata all'inizio ( fondé de pouvoir). sul dizionario ho trovato condizione sociale, ma non capisco in che senso......
grazie claudia
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
qualifica
Explanation:
x es: direttore commerciale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 10:02:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \"titolo\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 10:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppss, fonte era il Boch
Selected response from:

theangel
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4qualifica
theangel
5 +2titolo
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qualifica


Explanation:
x es: direttore commerciale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 10:02:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \"titolo\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 10:05:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppss, fonte era il Boch

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
grazie
claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: Scusa, ma non vedevo la tua risposta!
3 mins
  -> tranquilla :0)

agree  Marina Zinno
5 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
6 mins

agree  Drem
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
titolo


Explanation:
Trovo tra l'altro nel Vocabulaire Juridique:

Dans la société et l'organisation des pouvoirs publics, titre inhérent à une fonction. Ex. qualité de ministre, de magistrat, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 10:04:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qualifica o carica - quindi.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel: eheh, ovviamente sono d'accordo :0), ciao Sabina
3 mins

agree  preite
33 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search