PNB

Italian translation: PIL

14:52 Dec 22, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / banque
French term or phrase: PNB
BNP Paribas est le 1er groupe bancaire français. Le PNB par activité se répartit comme suit :
## banque de détail (41,2%) : banque de détail en France (65,9% du PNB ; 2 200 agences ; 6 millions de clients) et à l'international (34,1% ; principalement Etats-Unis avec BancWest) ;
## banque de financement, de marché et d'investissement (30,5%) ;
nic
Italian translation:PIL
Explanation:
o Prodotto Interno Lordo

PNB: Produit National Brut
Selected response from:

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2PIL
Giovanna Graziani
4Prodotto Bancario Netto
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
PIL


Explanation:
o Prodotto Interno Lordo

PNB: Produit National Brut

Giovanna Graziani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 329
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
19 mins

agree  Federica Masante
2 days 23 hrs

5453 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prodotto Bancario Netto


Explanation:
PNB = Produit Net Bancaire

PNB: Il prodotto netto bancario è la differenza tra i proventi e gli oneri di gestione bancari, esclusi gli interessi su crediti di dubbiaesigibilità. Misura il contributo specifico delle banche all’aumento della ricchezza nazionale e può essere confrontato con il valore aggiuntoprodotto dalle imprese non finanziarie.
http://www.cslegacoop.coop/allegati/F.pdf

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4198




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search