marge habituelle dans la profession

Italian translation: Il margine applicato abitualmente nella professione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marge habituelle dans la profession
Italian translation:Il margine applicato abitualmente nella professione
Entered by: Margherita Colaci

08:20 Apr 29, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / \\\\
French term or phrase: marge habituelle dans la profession
"La marge habituelle dans la profession pour ce type de prestations ou fournitures, proportionnellement aux FOURNITURES réalisées au moment de l’interruption."

Grazie per i suggerimenti
Roberto Ciampi
Italy
Il margine applicato abitualmente nella professione
Explanation:
*spiegazione
Selected response from:

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Il margine applicato abitualmente nella professione
Margherita Colaci
4Il margine (commerciale) ordinario / normale nella / per la professione
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il margine (commerciale) ordinario / normale nella / per la professione


Explanation:
Il margine (commerciale) ordinario / normale nella / per la professione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-04-29 10:48:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Margine_commerciale
http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/abituale_(Sinonimi-e-Cont...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il margine applicato abitualmente nella professione


Explanation:
*spiegazione

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enza Esposito Degli Agli
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Grazie! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search