droit d'entrée

Italian translation: Quota d iscrizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:droit d'entrée
Italian translation:Quota d iscrizione
Entered by: Roberta Broccoletti

09:05 Oct 27, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: droit d'entrée
Il faut savoir qu'il est obligatoire de faire partie de l'Association XXXX pour acheter et vendre YYYYY.
Il existe ainsi un droit d'entrée de ZZZZ euros puis un abonnement annuel de ZZZZ euros également.
Dario Natale
Quota d iscrizione
Explanation:
Mia proposta:

L adesione ad un associazione di solito prevede una quota d ingresso e poi abbonamento annuale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2019-10-27 09:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es www.campiaperti.org regolamento interno art. 3 'diritti dei soci'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2019-10-27 09:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.campiaperti.org art 3 "diritti dei soci"
Selected response from:

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Quota d iscrizione
Roberta Broccoletti
4Quota di sottoscrizione
Sara Bucciarelli


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Quota d iscrizione


Explanation:
Mia proposta:

L adesione ad un associazione di solito prevede una quota d ingresso e poi abbonamento annuale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2019-10-27 09:19:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Es www.campiaperti.org regolamento interno art. 3 'diritti dei soci'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2019-10-27 09:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.campiaperti.org art 3 "diritti dei soci"

Roberta Broccoletti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Feriani: concordo!
7 mins
  -> Grazie Elena!

agree  dandamesh
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sabrina Bruna
11 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Christine Cramay-Valentini
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quota di sottoscrizione


Explanation:
La définition de "droit d'entrée" est "une somme exigée par l’enseigne à la signature du contrat de distribution. ". Le verbe en italien pour signer un contrat è "sottoscrivere", donc ça serait un "quota di sottoscrizione"

Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search