PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

cumul par taux

Italian translation: (importo) totale per aliquota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cumul par taux
Italian translation:(importo) totale per aliquota
Entered by: Sara Maghini

10:40 Feb 25, 2020
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: cumul par taux
Non occupandomi di traduzioni finanziarie, ho grosse difficoltà a interpretare l'intera frase (che purtroppo ho ritrovato inserita in un testo che tratta di tutt'altro):

Le montant de TVA PAR TAUX: il est obligatoire d'avoir un cumul par taux, même en cas de facture mono taux de tva.

Grazie mille per l'aiuto!
Sara Maghini
United Kingdom
(importo) totale per aliquota
Explanation:
importo totale per aliquota IVA esigibile
https://ec.europa.eu/transparency/regdoc/rep/1/2018/IT/COM-2...
Selected response from:

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(importo) totale per aliquota
Antoine de Bernard
3cumulo per aliquota
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(importo) totale per aliquota


Explanation:
importo totale per aliquota IVA esigibile
https://ec.europa.eu/transparency/regdoc/rep/1/2018/IT/COM-2...

Antoine de Bernard
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cumulo per aliquota


Explanation:
proposta

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search