sur notre interpellation

Italian translation: alla nostra domanda

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur notre interpellation
Italian translation:alla nostra domanda
Entered by: Margherita Colaci

17:39 May 22, 2018
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / acte de mariage
French term or phrase: sur notre interpellation
"Sur notre interpellation les futurs époux ont déclaré qu'il n'a pas été fait de contrat de mariage..."
ITALIANOFACILE
France
alla nostra domanda
Explanation:
È la formula dell'Ufficiale dello stato civile che certifica le pubblicazioni di matrimonio
In Italia: http://www.gazzettaufficiale.it/atto/serie_generale/caricaAr...
Selected response from:

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4In risposta alla nostra interrogazione / domanda
Matteo Galbusera
3alla nostra domanda
Margherita Colaci
3a nostra richiesta
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a nostra richiesta


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In risposta alla nostra interrogazione / domanda


Explanation:
Interpellazione (o interpellanza) ha un'accezione giuridica, non lo userei.
Vedi anche qui:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/french_to_english/law_general/905...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alla nostra domanda


Explanation:
È la formula dell'Ufficiale dello stato civile che certifica le pubblicazioni di matrimonio
In Italia: http://www.gazzettaufficiale.it/atto/serie_generale/caricaAr...

Margherita Colaci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search