époux ou père / épouse ou mère

Italian translation: Marito o padre / moglie o madre

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:époux ou père / épouse ou mère
Italian translation:Marito o padre / moglie o madre
Entered by: ITALIANOFACILE

17:38 May 23, 2018
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / livret de famille
French term or phrase: époux ou père / épouse ou mère
à la première page de ce livret de famille il y a marqué cela "époux ou père" et "épouse ou mère" avec en-dessous les noms et prénoms
ITALIANOFACILE
France
Marito o padre / moglie o madre
Explanation:
Marito o padre / moglie o madre
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Marito o padre / moglie o madre
Matteo Galbusera
3marito o padre / moglie o madre
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Marito o padre / moglie o madre


Explanation:
Marito o padre / moglie o madre

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh
1 min

agree  Margherita Colaci
3 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marito o padre / moglie o madre


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search