Fontaine lave œil

Italian translation: doccia/fontanella lavaocchi

16:02 Apr 14, 2012
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Fontaine lave œil
Contesto: misure e dispositivi di sicurezza di un'industria petrolchimica
Tammi Lm (X)
Italian translation:doccia/fontanella lavaocchi
Explanation:
http://www.icarodidattica.it/unitadi.htm
http://www.fusionforniture.it/prodotto.asp?cid=2492&id=2489
http://www.ospedaliriunitifoggia.it/newgare/AT/Antiblastici/...
Selected response from:

Laura Franchini
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Fontana oculare
Viviane Brigato
4doccia/fontanella lavaocchi
Laura Franchini
4Getto per lavaggio oculare
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Getto per lavaggio oculare


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/imgres?hl=it&biw=1067&bih=537&gbv=2&tbm...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fontana oculare


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutes (2012-04-14 16:09:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

8 Controllo dell'esposizione/protezione individuale
Misure di carattere tecnico : Non richiede misure specifiche o particolari, purchè si rispettino
le regole generali di sicurezza e d'igiene industriale
Protezioni individuali.
­ Protezione degli occhi : Occhiali ermetici
Misure collettive d'emergenza : Fontana oculare
http://www.idsdental.it/prodotti_pdf/sicurezza/optima/optima...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2012-04-14 17:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o anche "Fontanella"

Fontana/Fontanella oculare
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/italian_to_english/medical_general...

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Poirey
2 mins

agree  Acubens
1 day 17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search