Substance témoin

Italian translation: Sostanza di controllo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Substance témoin
Italian translation:Sostanza di controllo
Entered by: Bruno ..

07:32 May 10, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Prepazione Soluzioni Sapori Fondamentali
French term or phrase: Substance témoin
Solutions Mères

Saveur Substance témoin Concentration g/l A peser pour 1,5l

acide acide tartrique
amer caféine
salé chlorure de sodium anhydre
sucré saccharose
astringent Sulfate double d'aluminium et de potassium dodecahydraté
Bruno ..
Italy
Sostanza di controllo
Explanation:
Sostanza di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2013-05-10 07:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Substance d’essai et substances témoins
Sostanze di prova e di controllo
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2013-05-10 07:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 parte di controllo per 1 parte di soluzione salina normale
1 quantité de substance témoin pour la même quantité
de solution saline normale
http://equantrol.com/Tech Docs/Diabetes/Dropper A1c/Dropper_...

Selected response from:

Viviane Brigato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Viviane
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Sostanza di controllo
Viviane Brigato
2 -1sostanza testimone
Maria Cristina Chiarini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sostanza di controllo


Explanation:
Sostanza di controllo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2013-05-10 07:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Substance d’essai et substances témoins
Sostanze di prova e di controllo
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutes (2013-05-10 07:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1 parte di controllo per 1 parte di soluzione salina normale
1 quantité de substance témoin pour la même quantité
de solution saline normale
http://equantrol.com/Tech Docs/Diabetes/Dropper A1c/Dropper_...



Viviane Brigato
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Viviane

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acubens
3 hrs

agree  PLR TRADUZIO (X)
1 day 14 hrs

agree  Frédérique Jouannet
2 days 4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sostanza testimone


Explanation:
In questo link si parla di sostanza testimone:
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2013-05-10 07:44:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A. Préparation de l'extrait et de la substance témoin
Preparazione dell'estratto e della sostanza testimone

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  PLR TRADUZIO (X): Non è un processo :)
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search