fin-aldéhyde

Italian translation: furaldeide

14:09 Sep 11, 2013
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / modification de la nuance colorante d'anthocyanes pour l'obtention de substances colorantes
French term or phrase: fin-aldéhyde
Les colorants modifiés résultent de la réaction entre des anthocyanes de formule I et au moing un aldéhyde choisi parmi le fin-aldéhyde, l'acide glyoxilique, le butyraldéhyde et le valéraldehyde.
Silvia Benazzi
Italian translation:furaldeide
Explanation:
Typo

Per analogia con la query 0041 nel medesimo brevetto

http://www.google.com/patents/EP2125964B1?cl=fr&hl=it
Selected response from:

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4furaldeide
PLR TRADUZIO (X)
3aldeide/formaldeide pura
tradu-grace


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furaldeide


Explanation:
Typo

Per analogia con la query 0041 nel medesimo brevetto

http://www.google.com/patents/EP2125964B1?cl=fr&hl=it

PLR TRADUZIO (X)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aldeide/formaldeide pura


Explanation:
forse si intende questo tipo

link e kudoz in inglese:

http://www.blia.it/enci/2866.htm

Le aldeidi vengono principalmente utilizzate per produrre coloranti e resine di sintesi. **La più nota tra le aldeidi, conosciuta con il nome di formaldeide, viene impiegata pura** per la fabbricazione di resine sintetiche

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/cosmetics_beaut...


tradu-grace
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search